The licensee agreed to waive the reading of the charges. The licensee denied the charges. Commissioner Matsunaga explained that since the licensee is contesting the violation, the hearing would need to be rescheduled to the April 4, 2019 meeting. Mr. Valenti stated that the investigator’s report said they did not have proof of insurance, but they did have it. The manager on duty just did not know where it was. Deputy County Attorney provided Mr. Valenti with a copy of the investigator’s report, and pointed out the section that details HRS 281-31(s), which he read into the record. HRS 281-31(s) states, in part, “Proof of coverage shall be kept on the premises and shall be made available for inspection by the commission at any time during the licensee’s regular business hours.” Mr. Valenti explained that it was on premises, and has always been in the same spot, but it was not made available because the manager on duty did not know where it was. Attorney Takamura asked the licensee if he still wished to contest the violation to which Mr. Valenti replied no.