II SECTION 6. Section 247-7, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "§247-7 Disposition of taxes. All taxes collected under this chapter shall be paid into the state treasury to the credit of the general fund of the State, to be used and expended for the purposes for which the general fund was created and exists by law; provided that of the taxes collected each fiscal year: (1) [!fea] Eight per cent [or $5,100,000, 1.vhichever is less,] shall be paid into the land conservation fund established pursuant to section l 73A-5; [aH:l] (2) [Fifty per sent or $38,000,000, v1hiehever is less,] Thirty-eight per cent shall be paid into the rental housing revolving fund established by section 201H-202[-:-]~ ill ·Ei ght p er cent shall be paid into the affordable homeownership revolving fund established pursuant to section 201H-206; ill Eight per cent shall be p aid into the homeless services special fund established pursuant to section 346-; and _ ill Eight p er cent shall be p aid into the